• JO:  34 medaliiCM: 191 medaliiCE:  135 medaliiJE:  1 medalie
  • Medalii de argint
    1073521
  • Medalii de aur
    1053490
  • Medalii de bronz
    1465340
September 2015/em
concept schedule
updated
 European Canoe Sprint Championships
    Juniors and Under 23 years
Bascov 17/20  September 2015
       Time table
15th September Tuesday
Boat control 08.30 hrs till ?? Women C2 200m Jun. direct final
16th September Wednesday Women C2 200m U 23 direct final
Boat control 08.30 hrs  till ?? Men C4 500m Jun. direct final
Team leaders meeting 10.00 hrs Men C4 500m U 23 direct final
ECA Official meeting 11.30 hrs
Opening at the Venue 18.00 hrs
17th September 1st day   Thursday
MORNING heats 1.000 m    
Race 1 09.00 Men K1 Jun. 1.000 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 2 09.08 Men K1 Jun. 1.000 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 3 09.16 Men K1 Jun. 1.000 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 4 09.24 Men C1 Jun. 1.000 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 5 09.32 Men C1 Jun. 1.000 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 6 09.40 Men C1 Jun. 1.000 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 7 09.48 Women K1 Jun. 1.000 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 8 09.56 Women K1 Jun. 1.000 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 9 10.04 Men K1 U 23 1.000 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 10 10.12 Men K1 U 23 1.000 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 11 10.20 Men K1 U 23 1.000 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 12 10.28 Men C1 U 23 1.000 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 13 10.36 Men C1 U 23 1.000 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 14 10.44 Women K1 U 23 1.000 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 15 10.52 Women K1 U 23 1.000 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 16 11.00 Men K2 Jun. 1.000 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 17 11.08 Men K2 Jun. 1.000 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 18 11.16 Men K2 Jun. 1.000 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 19 11.24 Men C2 Jun. 1.000 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 20 11.32 Men C2 Jun. 1.000 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 21 11.40 Women K2 Jun. 1.000 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 22 11.48 Women K2 Jun. 1.000 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 23 11.56 Men K2 U 23 1.000 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 24 12.04 Men K2 U 23 1.000 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 25 12.12 Men C2 U 23 1.000 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 26 12.20 Men C2 U 23 1.000 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 27 12.28 Women K2 U 23 1.000 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 28 12.36 Women K2 U 23 1.000 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 29 12.44 Men K4 Jun. 1.000 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 30 12.52 Men K4 Jun. 1.000 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 31 13.00 Men K4 Jun. 1.000m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 32 13.24 Men K4 U 23 1.000 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 33 13.32 Men K4 U 23 1.000 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
AFTERNOON heats 500 m 3
Race 34 15.15 Women K1 Jun. 500 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 35 15.20 Women K1 Jun. 500 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 36 15.25 Women K1 Jun. 500 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 37 15.30 Men K1 Jun. 500 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 38 15.35 Men K1 Jun. 500 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 39 15.40 Men K1 Jun. 500 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 40 15.45 Men C1 Jun. 500 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 41 15.50 Men C1 Jun. 500 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 42 15.55 Men C1 Jun. 500 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 43 16.00 Women C1 Jun. 500 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 44 16.05 Women C1 Jun. 500  m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 45 16.10 Women K1 U 23 500 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 46 16.15 Women K1 U 23 500 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 47 16.20 Women K1 U 23 500m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 48 16.25 Women K2 Jun. 500 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 49 16.30 Women K2 Jun. 500 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 50 16.35 Men K1 U 23 500 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 51 16.40 Men K1 U 23 500 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 52 16.45 Men K1 U 23 500 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 53 16.50 Men C1 U 23 500 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 54 16.55 Men C1 U 23 500 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 55 17.00 Women C1 U 23 500 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 56 17.05 Women C1 U 23 500 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 57 17.10 Women K2 U 23 500 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 58 17.15 Women K2 U 23 500 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 59 17.20 Men K2 Jun 500 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 60 17.25 Men K2 Jun 500 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 61 17.30 Men K2 Jun 500 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 62 17.35 Men C2 Jun 500 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 63 17.40 Men C2 Jun 500 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 64 17.45 Women K4 Jun 500 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 65 17.50 Women K4 Jun 500 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 66 17.55 Men K2 U 23 500 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 67 18.00 Men K2 U 23 500 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 68 18.05 Men K2 U 23 500 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 69 18.10 Men C2 U 23 500 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 70 18.15 Men C2 U 23 500 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 71 18.20 Women K4 U 23 500 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 72 18.25 Women K4 U 23 500 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
18th September 2nd day Friday
MORNING semi finals 500m
Race 73 09.00 Women K1 Jun. 500 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 74 09.05 Women K1 Jun. 500 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 75 09.10 Men K1 Jun. 500 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 76 09.15 Men K1 Jun. 500 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 77 09.20 Men C1 Jun. 500 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 78 09.25 Men C1 Jun. 500 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 79 09.30 Women C1 Jun. 500 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 80 09.35 Women K1 U 23 500 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 81 09.40 Women K1 U 23 500 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 82 09.45 Women K2 Jun. 500 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 83 09.50 Men K1 U 23 500 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 84 09.55 Men K1 U 23 500 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 85 10.00 Men C1 U 23 500 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 86 10.10 Women C1 U 23 500 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 87 10.15 Women K2 U 23 500 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 88 10.20 Men K2 Jun. 500 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 89 10.25 Men K2 Jun. 500 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 90 10.30 Men C2 Jun. 500 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 91 10.35 Women K4Jun. 500 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 92 10.40 Men K2 U 23 500 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 93 10.45 Men K2 U 23 500 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 94 10.50 Men C2 U 23 500 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 95 10.55 Women K4 U 23 500 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
MORNING semi finals 1000m
Race 96 13.00 Men K1 Jun. 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 97 13.08 Men K1 Jun. 1.000 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 98 13.16 Men C1 Jun. 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 99 13.24 Men C1 Jun. 1.000 m 2 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 100 13.32 Women K1 Jun. 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 101 13.40 Men K1 U 23 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 102 13.48 Men K1 U 23 1.000 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 103 13.56 Men C1 U 23 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 104 14.04 Women K1 U 23 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 105 14.12 Men K2 Jun. 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 106 14.20 Men K2 Jun. 1.000 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 107 14.28 Men C2 Jun. 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 108 14.36 Women K2 Jun. 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 109 14.44 Men K2 U 23 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 110 14.52 Men C2 U 23 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 111 15.00 Women K2 U 23 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 112 15.08 Men K4 Jun. 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 113 15.16 Men K4 Jun. 1.000 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 114 15.32 Men K4 U 23 1.000 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
AFTRNOON heats 200m
Race 115 16.00 Men K1 Jun. 200 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 116 16.05 Men K1 Jun. 200 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 117 16.10 Men K1 Jun. 200 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 118 16.15 Men C1 Jun. 200 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 119 16.20 Men C1 Jun. 200 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 120 16.25 Men C1 Jun. 200 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 121 16.30 Women K1 Jun. 200 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 122 16.35 Women K1 Jun. 200 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 123 16.40 Women K1 Jun. 200 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 124 16.45 Women C1 Jun. 200 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 125 16.50 Women C1 Jun. 200 M 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 126 16.55 Men K1 U 23 200 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 127 17.00 Men K1 U 23 200 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 128 17.05 Men K1 U 23 200 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 129 17.10 Men C1 U 23 200 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 130 17.15 Men C1 U 23 200 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 131 17.20 Men C1 U 23 200 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 132 17.25 Women K1 U 23 200 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 133 17.30 Women K1 U 23 200 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 134 17.35 Women K1 U 23 200 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 135 17.40 Women CI U 23 200 m 1 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 136 17.45 Women C1 U 23 200 m 2 heat 1/3 to Fin. 4/7 to SF next BT rest out
Race 137 17.50 Men K2 Jun 200 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 138 17.55 Men K2 Jun 200 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 139 18.00 Men K2 Jun 200 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 140 18.05 Men K2 U 23 200 m 1 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 141 18.10 Men K2 U 23 200 m 2 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
Race 142 18.15 Men K2 U 23 200 m 3 heat 1st to Fin. 2/7 to SF rest out
19t September 3rd day Saturday
MORNING finals 1000 m JUNIORS +  Men K4 Under 23 years
Race 143 09.00 Men K1 Jun 1.000 m B-final
Race 144 09.08 Men C1 Jun 1.000 m B-final
Race 145 09.16 Men K2 Jun 1.000 m B-final
Race 146 09.25 Men K1 Jun. 1.000 m A-final
Race 147 09.33 Men C1 Jun. 1.000 m A-final
09.38 Men K1 Jun. 1.000 m Medal presentation
Race 148 09.48 Women K1 Jun. 1.000 m A-final
09.53 Men C1 Jun. 1.000 m Medal presentation
Race 149 10.03 Men K2 Jun. 1.000 m A-final
10.08 Women K1 Jun. 1.000 m Medal presentation
Race 150 10.18 Men C2 Jun. 1.000 m A-final
10.23 Men K2 Jun. 1.000 m Medal presentation
Race 151 10.33 Women K2 Jun. 1.000 m A-final
10.38 Men C2 Jun. 1.000 m Medal presentation
Race 152 10.48 Men K4 U 23 1.000 m A-final
10.53 Women K2 Jun. 1.000 m Medal presentation
11.03 Men K4 U 23 1.000 m Medal presentation
TIME   CHANGED  
AFTERNOON finals 1000m UNDER 23 YEARS + Men K4 Juniors
Race 153 12.00 Men K1 U 23 1.000 m B-final
Race 154 12.08 Men K4 Jun. 1.000 m B-final
Race 155 12.16 Men K1 U 23 1.000 m A-final
Race 156 12.24 Men C1 U 23 1.000 m A-final
12.29 Men K1 U 23 1.000 m Medal presentation
Race 157 12.39 Women K1 U 23 1.000 m A-final
12.44 Men C1 U 23 1.000 m Medal presentation
Race 158 12.54 Men K2 U 23 1.000 m A-final
12.59 Women K1 U 23 1.000 m Medal presentation
Race 159 13.09 Men C2 U 23 1.000 m A-final
13.14 Men K2 U 23 1.000 m Medal presentation
Race 160 13.24 Women K2 U 23 1.000 m A-final
13.29 Men C2 U 23 1.000 m Medal presentation
Race 161 13.39 Men K4 Jun. 1.000 m A-final
13.44 Women K2 U 23 1.000 m Medal presentation
13.59 Men K4 Jun. 1.000 m Medal presentation
AFTERNOON semi finals 200m
Race 162 16.00 Men K1 Jun. 200 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 163 16.05 Men K1 Jun. 200 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 164 16.10 Men C1 Jun. 200 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 165 16.15 Men C1 Jun. 200 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 166 16.20 Women K1 Jun. 200 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 167 16.25 Women K1 Jun. 200 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 168 16.30 Women C1 Jun. 200 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 169 16.35 Men K1 U 23 200 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 170 16.40 Men K1 U 23 200 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 171 16.45 Men C1 U 23 200 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 172 16.50 Men C1 U 23 200 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 173 16.55 Women K1 U 23 200 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 174 17.00 Women K1 U 23 200 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 175 17.05 Women C1 U 23 200 m 1 semi 1/3 to  Final rest out
Race 176 17.10 Men K2 Jun. 200 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 177 17.15 Men K2 Jun. 200 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 178 17.20 Men K2 U 23 200 m 1 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
Race 179 17.25 Men K2 U 23 200 m 2 semi 1/3to Fin.A 4/7+next BT to Fin.B rest out
20th September 4th day Sunday
MORNING finals 500 m JUNIORS + Women K4 U 23+ Men C4 U 23
Race 180 09.00 Men K1 Jun 500 m B-final
Race 181 09.05 Men C1 Jun 500 m B-final
Race 182 09.10 Women K1 Jun 500 m B-final
Race 183 09.15 Men K2 Jun 500 m B-final
Race 184 09.20 Women K4 U 23 500 m A-final
Race 185 09.25 Men K1 Jun. 500 m A-final
09.30 Women K4 U 23 500 m Medal presentation
Race 186 09.40 Men C1 Jun. 500 m A-final
09.45 Men K1 Jun. 500 m Medal presentation
Race 187 09.55 Women K1 Jun. 500 m A-final
10.00 Men C1 Jun. 500 m Medal presentation
Race 188 10.10 Women C1 Jun. 500 m A-final
10.15 Women K1 Jun. 500 m Medal presentation
Race 189 10.25 Men K2 Jun. 500 m A-final
10.30 Women C1 Jun. 500m Medal presentation
Race 190 10.40 Men C2 Jun. 500 m A-final
10.45 Men K2 Jun. 500 m Medal presentation
Race 191 10.55 Women K2 Jun. 500 m A-final
11.00 Men C2 Jun. 500 m Medal presentation
Race 192 11.10 Men C4 U 23 500 m A-final
11.15 Women K2 Jun. 500 m Medal presentation
11.25 Men C4 U 23 500m Medal presentation
AFTEROON finals 500 m UNDER 23 YEARS + Women K4 Juniors + Men C4 Juniors
Race 193 12.00 Men K1 U 23 500 m B-final
Race 194 12.05 Women K1 U 23 500 m B-final
Race 195 12.10 Men K2 U 23 500 m B-final
Race 196 12.15 Women K4 Jun. 500 m A-final
Race 197 12.20 Men K1 U 23 500 m A-final
12.25 Women K4 Jun. 500 m Medal presentation
Race 198 12.35 Men C1 U 23 500 m A-final
12.40 Men K1 U 23 500m Medal presentation
Race 199 12.50 Women K1 U 23 500 m A-final
12.55 Men C1 U 23 500 m Medal presentation
Race 200 13.05 Women C1 U 23 500 m A-final
13.10 Women K1 U 23 500 m Medal presentation
Race 201 13.20 Men K2 U 23 500 m A-final
13.25 Women C1 U 23 500 m              Medal presentation
Race 202 13.35 Men C2 U 23 500 m A-final
13.40 Men K2 U 23 500 m Medal presentation
Race 203 13.50 Women K2 U 23 500 m A-final
13.55 Men C2 U 23 500 m Medal presentation
Race 204 14.05 Men C4 Jun. 500 m A-final
14.10 Women K2 U 23 500 m Medal presentation
14.20 Men C4 Jun. 500 m              Medal presentation
AFTERNOON finals 200m JUNIORS
Race 205 15.00 Men K1 Jun. 200 m B-final
Race 206 15.05 Men C1 Jun 200 m B-final
Race 207 15.10 Women K1 Jun. 200 m B-final
Race 208 15.15 Men K2 Jun. 200 m B-final
Race 209 15.20 Women C1 Jun. 200 m A-final
Race 210 15.25 Men K1 Jun. 200 m A-final
15.30 Women C1 Jun. 200 m Medal presentation
Race 211 15.40 Men C1 Jun. 200 m A-final
15.45 Men K1 Jun. 200m Medal presentation
Race 212 15.55 Women K1 Jun. 200 m A-final
16.00 Men C1 Jun. 200 m Medal presentation
Race 213 16.10 Women C2 Jun. 200 m A-final
16.15 Women K1 Jun. 200 m Medal presentation
Race 214 16.25 Men K2 Jun. 200 m A-final
16.30 Women C2 Jun. 200 m Medal presentation
16.40 Men K2 Jun. 200 m Medal presentation
AFTERNOON  finals 200m UNDER 23 YEARS
Race 215 16.45 Men K1 U 23 200 m B-final
Race 216 16.50 Men C1 U 23 200m B-final
Race 217 16.55 Women K1 U 23 200 m B-final
Race 218 17.00 Men K2 U 23 200 m B-final
Race 219 17.05 Women C1 U 23 200 m A-final
Race 220 17.10 Men K1 U 23 200 m A-final
17.15 Women C1 U 23 200 m Medal presentation
Race 221 17.25 Men C1 U 23 200 m A-final
17.30 Men K1 U 23 200 m Medal presentation
Race 222 17.40 Women K1 U 23 200m A-final
17.45 Men C1 U 23 200m Medal presentation
Race 223 17.55 Women C2 U 23 200 m A-final
18.00 Women K1 U 23 200m Medal presentation
Race 224 18.05 Men K2 U 23 200 m A-final
18.15 Women C2 U 23 200 m Medal presentation
18.25 Men K2 U 23 200 m Medal presentation
18.35 closing ceremony.